Skip to Main Content
CUHK Main
CUHK
The Chinese University of Hong Kong Library
LibGuides
Law Database Guides
Lexis+ Hong Kong
Search this Guide
Search
Law Database Guides: Lexis+ Hong Kong
Home
AGIS Plus Text
China Academic Journals Full-text Database
Chinese Law Database Comparison Guide
HeinOnline
Hong Kong e-Legislation (HKeL)
Index to Foreign Legal Periodicals
Index to Legal Periodicals and Books Full Text
Lexis+ Hong Kong
Practical Law Company (PLC)
PrimeLaw
Westlaw Asia
Westlaw Classic
北大法寶 pkulaw.cn
Hong Kong Database Comparison Guide
IBFD - Tax Research Platform
Recorded Webinars
More Information
Law Database List
How to Set Up Current Awareness Services in Law Databases
Guide on How to Use Various Law Ebook Software
Legal Abbreviations
Information about Law Journal Abbreviations
Information about Law Report Citations
Cardiff Index to Legal Abbreviations
This database allows you to search for the meaning of abbreviations legal publications.
Need Help?
Phone us at:
● Lee Quo Wei Law Library:
3943 8641
● Legal Resources Centre:
3943 0927
Send an email to:
Lee Quo Wei Law Library
law@lib.cuhk.edu.hk
Legal Resources Centre
lrc@lib.cuhk.edu.hk
WhatsApp us at 5578 8898;
9am - 5pm (Mon-Fri)
Make an appointment
for the
Research Consultation Service
(for postgraduate students and CUHK faculty members)
Lexis+ Hong Kong
Please refer to our training video and documents below:
Recording of Database Training - Lexis+ Hong Kong
Total Length: 1 hour.
Lexis+ Hong Kong - Legal Research Master Guide
Lexis+ Hong Komg - Legal Drafting Master Guide
<<
Previous:
Index to Legal Periodicals and Books Full Text
Next:
Practical Law Company (PLC) >>
