| BioMed Central
Online publisher of free peer-reviewed scientific articles in all areas of medical research and biology. |
| Cases Database
A continuously-updated, freely-accessible case report database allowing users to interactively explore data from peer-reviewed case reports. |
| Directory of Open Access Journals
Includes categorized, searchable links to free, full text, quality controlled scientific and scholarly journals. |
| E-Print Network
It is a vast, integrated network of electronic scientific and technical information created by scientists and research engineers active in their respective fields, all full-text searchable. |
| Environmental Health and Toxicology
A collection of databases on hazardous chemicals, toxic releases, and environmental health. |
| International Information System for the Agricultural Sciences and Technology
AGRIS is a global public domain Database with 4325031 structured bibliographical records on agricultural science and technology. |
| PLoS - Public Library of Science
PLoS is a nonprofit organization of scientists and physicians committed to making the world's scientific and medical literature a freely available public resource. |
| Scirus
Scirus is a comprehensive science-specific search engine on the Internet. |
| TOXNET
TOXNET provides free access to and easy searching of a number of toxicology databases. |
| 中国植物图谱数据库
中国植物图谱数据库的内容包括2方面，一是有关中国某些特殊类群植物的数据库，这些类群的植物往往在研究或应用上有其特殊性，而且自成为较为完整的体系。二是中国植物物种基础数据方面的数据库，按分类体系分科建设。 |
| 中國生物信息 BioSino
由中國科學院上海生命科學研究院生物信息中心維護, 提供生命科學研究相關的新聞、數據庫、軟件、網上資源及論壇。 |
