Chinese Law Online Databases: Home

Bilingual full-text database that includes journal articles, conference proceedings, theses and ebooks covering in various topics of law in Taiwan and China (including Hong Kong and Macau).

Multi-disciplinary database that is useful for finding secondary materials on PRC law.

Daily bilingual news on legal and business subjects.

(Formerly 北大法律資訊網 ChinaLawInfo)
Developed in the 1980s by the Legal Information Centre of Peking University Law School. Chinese version of PRC laws and regulations, Gazettes and cases. Research articles on legal studies and directory of Chinese law scholars. Links to online Chinese legal journals.

Chinese language database on business and legal information. It includes national and local laws and regulations. Also contains daily legal news.

收錄了中˴港˴台三地的法律相關書籍。

Provides laws and regulations, and case law arranged by subject.

English language database which provides Chinese law on various subject areas with practice notes and other added content

Coverage: 1877 - current
PrimeLaw combines legislation, case law, commentary and journals into a single online platform. It includes 60 ebook titles, more than 9,500 reported cases (Hong Kong and UK) and consists of the most comprehensive Hong Kong company law cases.

Index & selected full text of Taiwan’s law journals, dissertations & Chinese law journals.

Provides access to law-related Chinese dissertations.

CNKI China Legal Knowledge Integrated Database
Database of Chinese legislation, treaties, court judgments, journals and dissertations.