LibGuides: Special Education: Home

Introduction

This guide introduces selected resources on Special Education available in the CUHK Library and on the Internet. For assistance, please contact the relevant faculty liaison librarian.

New Books

New Journals

New Additions - Education

More new additions can be found in here.

Core Article Databases

source: https://www.spcpa.org/academics/special-education/

Education : A SAGE Full-Text Collection
Includes the full text of 36 peer-reviewed journals in education and related subjects.
Education Full Text (H.W. Wilson)
Coverage: 1983 - present
Provides an international range of English-language periodicals, monographs, yearbooks and articles about 79 journals not covered by ERIC.
ERIC
Coverage: 1966 - present
Educational Resources Information Center (ERIC) is a bibliographic database that contains education-related documents and journal articles. It includes two printed abstract/index journals: Resources in Education (RIE) and Current Index to Journals in Education (CIJE).
LearnTechLib : the Learning and Technology Library
Coverage: 1917 - present
Peer-reviewed and published international journal articles and conference papers on the latest research, developments, and applications related to all aspects of Educational Technology and E-Learning.

Branch Librarian, Chung Chi College Elisabeth Luce Moore Library / Architecture Library

Linda Lee

Email Me

Contact:

Chung Chi College Elisabeth Luce Moore Library / Architecture Library
The Chinese Univesity of Hong Kong

(852) 3943 6966

Need Help?

Phone us at 3943 6969
WhatsApp us at 5578 8898; 9am - 5pm (Mon-Fri)
Send an email to ccl@lib.cuhk.edu.hk
Make an appointment
for the Research Consultation
Service (for postgraduate students and CUHK faculty members)