Government & Public Administration: Home

Provides English-language sources of relationship between China and the West in the period of 1793-1980. Sources from School of Oriental and African Studies and the British Library, London.

A collection of original documents relating to Empire Studies.

Coverage: 1934 - present
Offers the full text of nearly 300 periodicals, academic journals and other content on current news pertaining to all branches of the military and government

Coverage: 1972 - present
Contains index and abstracts to 500,000+ political science related journal articles, books, government documents, statistical directories, research reports, conference reports, and more from over 120 countries throughout the world.

Provide access to 29 professional journals on political science covering American Government, Political Sociology, Comparative Politics, Policy Studies, Peace / Conflict Studies, Presidential Studies, and more.

Coverage: 1823 - present
Includes the abstracts and references of 15,000 peer-reviewed journals across different subject disciplines.

Coverage: 1956 - present
A multidisciplinary index to the journal literature of the social sciences from over 3,300 of the world's leading scientific and technical journals. Includes all cited references captured from indexed articles and supports cited reference search.

涵蓋: 1960至今
载有有关文化大革命的文献记录，包括标有出处的中央文件、指示、公报、领袖和首长讲话、重要报刊社论和当年的重要大字报等资料。
Contains materials on the Cultural Revolution, including original documents including CCP notices, instructions, proclamations, speeches and major media commentaries.